tlcorner.jpg - 1056 Bytes tbar.jpg - 3982 Bytestlcorner.jpg - 1056 Bytes
innerchoicesbanner.gif - 38549 Bytes

Privacy

INTRODUCTION
Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre is committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information. In order to comply with privacy legislation, we have developed this Privacy Policy.

IDENTIFIED PURPOSES
Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre only collects and uses Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • Offering and providing services to you;
  • Establishing and maintaining communications with you;
  • Notifying you of certain products or services.
In this Privacy Policy, the above list of identified purposes will be referred to as the "Identified Purposes".

CHALLENGING COMPLIANCE
If you are not satisfied with the Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre's response to a privacy related inquiry or complaint, you may contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada during business hours at 1-800-282-1376 or at www.privcom.gc.ca.

CONSENT
Your knowledge and consent of the Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre's collection and use of your Personal Information is critical. We rely on the following actions by you as indications of your consent to our existing and future Personal Information practices:

  • Your consent solicited by the Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre for a specified purpose, i.e. Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre Website:
  • Your receipt of this Privacy Policy until you notify the Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre of a withdrawal of this consent.
LIMITING COLLECTION AND RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre will only collect and use Personal Information that is necessary for the Identified Purposes or as required by law. If we require Personal Information for any other purpose, you will be notified of the new purpose, and subject to your consent, that new purpose will become an Identified Purpose. Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre will only collect Personal Information by fair and lawful means. We will retain Personal Information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the Identified Purposes.

ACCURACY
Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre will maintain your Personal Information as accurate, complete, and up-to-date as is necessary for the Identified Purposes.

SAFEGUARDS
Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre will protect your Personal Information by security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. Safeguards will vary depending on the sensitivity, format, location, and storage of the Personal Information.

ACCOUNTABILITY, OPENNESS AND CUSTOMER ACCESS
Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre is responsible for all Personal Information under its control and has designated a Privacy Officer who is accountable to Senior Management for Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre's compliance with this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or your Personal Information, please call us at 604-889-4369. When you call us, we may confirm your identity by asking you to confirm certain Personal Information and you may be directed to send us certain requests in writing.

Privacy Office : Innerstart Training & Education, and Innerchoices Career centre, email: billy@shaw.ca Tel: 604-889-4369



banner.jpg - 10655 Bytes
tlcorner.jpg - 1056 Bytes tbar.jpg - 3982 Bytes tlcorner.jpg - 1056 Bytes
Home     dot.gif - 873 Bytes     What Makes Us Different     dot.gif - 873 Bytes     About Us     dot.gif - 873 Bytes     FAQ's     dot.gif - 873 Bytes     Sitemap

minipbsco.gif - 1572 Bytes
Site designed and maintained by PBSCO